---
title: "DPX A/S – CVR 42984299, regnskab og ejerforhold"
description: "DPX A/S (CVR 42984299). Aktiv · Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber · Skanderborg. Omsætning 606,2 mio. DKK (2025)."
canonical_url: "https://datapublica.dk/companies/42984299-dpx-a-s"
locale: "da"
route_type: "company_overview"
robots: "index,follow"
---

# DPX A/S

DPX A/S \(CVR 42984299\). Aktiv · Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber · Skanderborg. Omsætning 606,2 mio. DKK \(2025\).

CVR-nummer: 42984299

## Virksomhedsoplysninger

- **CVR-nummer:** 42984299

- **Status:** Aktiv

- **Adresse:** Ørstedsvej 10, 8660, Skanderborg

- **Virksomhedsform:** Aktieselskab \(A/S\)

- **Stiftet:** 17. jan. 2022

- **Produktionsenheder:** 1

## Beskrivelse

DPX is an engineering and consulting company rooted in a strong commitment to solving complex technical challenges across industries such as renewable energy, industrial manufacturing, life sciences and as a new leg in the business - Defence. Our core business lies in providing consulting services that combine deep technical expertise with an ability to design, optimize, and deliver cost-effective and sustainable solutions.

Service Portfolio:

The Company’s service portfolio is broad and includes product development and optimization, turnkey solutions for test and production equipment, and comprehensive engineering consulting. By combining knowledge from our many disciplines, we are able to deliver solutions that go beyond machinery and equipment, supporting customers throughout the full value chain—from concept design to implementation and commissioning.

Sustainability continues to be at the heart of our business. We see it as our responsibility to support our customers in achieving their environmental goals, while ensuring that our solutions also reduce the environmental footprint of industrial production. This dual focus—improving customer profitability while contributing positively to society and the planet—is a cornerstone of our business model.

## Aktiviteter og branche

- Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber

- 642120 — Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber

## Seneste regnskabsperiode

- **Regnskabsperiode:** 2024/25 \(1. jul. 2024 - 30. jun. 2025\)

- **Valuta:** DKK

- **Omsætning:** 606.188.000

- **Driftsresultat:** -16.019.000

- **Årets resultat:** -29.574.000

- **Aktiver:** 402.021.000

- **Egenkapital:** 38.036.000

## Ledelse og roller

| Person | Roller | Titler |
| --- | --- | --- |
| [Finn Yding Sørensen](https://datapublica.dk/people/pid_entity_4004188879-finn-yding-s-rensen) | Bestyrelse | BESTYRELSESMEDLEM |
| [Michael Carsten Christian Gadeberg](https://datapublica.dk/people/pid_entity_4000244209-michael-carsten-christian-gadeberg) | Bestyrelse • Direktion | BESTYRELSESMEDLEM • DIREKTØR |
| [Søren Bunk Jensen](https://datapublica.dk/people/pid_entity_4000420379-s-ren-bunk-jensen) | Bestyrelse | FORMAND |

## Revisor

| Revisionsfirma | Revisor | Rolle | Fra |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab | Peter U. Faurschou | State Authorised Public Accountant | 31. dec. 2025 |
| — | Tobias Oppermann | State Authorised Public Accountant | 31. dec. 2025 |

## Legale ejere

### Aktuelle

| Ejer | Ejerandel | Stemmeandel | Fra |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| EjerBUNK HOLDING ApS | Ejerandel33,33–49,99 % | Stemmeandel33,33 % | Fra30. jun. 2026 |
| EjerM.C. GADEBERG HOLDING ApS | Ejerandel25–33,32 % | Stemmeandel25 % | Fra30. jun. 2026 |
| EjerChristians Investeringsselskab ApS | Ejerandel5–9,99 % | Stemmeandel5 % | Fra30. jun. 2026 |
| EjerMathildes Investeringsselskab ApS | Ejerandel5–9,99 % | Stemmeandel5 % | Fra30. jun. 2026 |

### Tidligere

| Ejer | Ejerandel | Stemmeandel | Fra | Til |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| EjerDPH1 ApS | Ejerandel25–33,32 % | Stemmeandel25 % | Fra30. jun. 2025 | Til30. jun. 2026 |
| EjerDPH2 ApS | Ejerandel25–33,32 % | Stemmeandel25 % | Fra30. jun. 2025 | Til30. jun. 2026 |
| EjerDPH3 ApS | Ejerandel10–14,99 % | Stemmeandel10 % | Fra30. jun. 2025 | Til30. jun. 2026 |
| EjerDPH4 ApS | Ejerandel10–14,99 % | Stemmeandel10 % | Fra30. jun. 2025 | Til30. jun. 2026 |
| EjerBUNK HOLDING ApS | Ejerandel10–14,99 % | Stemmeandel10 % | Fra30. jun. 2025 | Til29. jun. 2026 |
| EjerM.C. GADEBERG HOLDING ApS | Ejerandel10–14,99 % | Stemmeandel10 % | Fra30. jun. 2025 | Til29. jun. 2026 |
| EjerDPH1 ApS | Ejerandel25–33,32 % | Stemmeandel25 % | Fra17. jan. 2022 | Til29. jun. 2025 |
| EjerDPH2 ApS | Ejerandel25–33,32 % | Stemmeandel25 % | Fra17. jan. 2022 | Til29. jun. 2025 |
| EjerBUNK HOLDING ApS | Ejerandel10–14,99 % | Stemmeandel10 % | Fra17. jan. 2022 | Til29. jun. 2025 |
| EjerDPH3 ApS | Ejerandel10–14,99 % | Stemmeandel10 % | Fra17. jan. 2022 | Til29. jun. 2025 |
| EjerDPH4 ApS | Ejerandel10–14,99 % | Stemmeandel10 % | Fra17. jan. 2022 | Til29. jun. 2025 |
| EjerM.C. GADEBERG HOLDING ApS | Ejerandel10–14,99 % | Stemmeandel10 % | Fra17. jan. 2022 | Til29. jun. 2025 |

## Dattervirksomheder

### Aktuelle

| Virksomhed | Ejerandel | Stemmeandel | Fra |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| VirksomhedDIS Group II A/S | Ejerandel90–99,99 % | Stemmeandel90 % | Fra24. jan. 2022 |
| VirksomhedDIS Incentives ApS | Ejerandel66,67–89,99 % | Stemmeandel66,67 % | Fra30. nov. 2022 |

### Tidligere

| Virksomhed | Ejerandel | Stemmeandel | Fra | Til |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| VirksomhedDIS Incentives ApS | Ejerandel66,67–89,99 % | Stemmeandel66,67 % | Fra24. jan. 2022 | Til29. nov. 2022 |

## Ultimative ejere
[Se ejerdiagram](https://datapublica.dk/companies/42984299-dpx-a-s/portfolio)
| Navn | Ejerskab gennem | Beregnet ejerandel |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Søren Bunk Jensen | BUNK HOLDING ApS | 22,22–44,99 % |
| Michael Carsten Christian Gadeberg | M. Gadeberg Holding ApS → M.C. GADEBERG HOLDING ApS / M. Gadeberg Holding ApS → M.C. GADEBERG HOLDING ApS → Christians Investeringsselskab ApS / M. Gadeberg Holding ApS → M.C. GADEBERG HOLDING ApS → Mathildes Investeringsselskab ApS | 16,66–29,99 % |
| Christian Date Gadeberg | M. Gadeberg Holding ApS → M.C. GADEBERG HOLDING ApS / Christians Investeringsselskab ApS / M. Gadeberg Holding ApS → M.C. GADEBERG HOLDING ApS → Christians Investeringsselskab ApS / M. Gadeberg Holding ApS → M.C. GADEBERG HOLDING ApS → Mathildes Investeringsselskab ApS | 7–14,99 % |
| Mathilde Date Gadeberg | M. Gadeberg Holding ApS → M.C. GADEBERG HOLDING ApS / M. Gadeberg Holding ApS → M.C. GADEBERG HOLDING ApS → Christians Investeringsselskab ApS / Mathildes Investeringsselskab ApS / M. Gadeberg Holding ApS → M.C. GADEBERG HOLDING ApS → Mathildes Investeringsselskab ApS | 7–14,99 % |
| Karoline Bang Jensen | BUNK HOLDING ApS | 3,33–7,5 % |
| Marie Bang Jensen | BUNK HOLDING ApS | 3,33–7,5 % |
| Sofie Bang Jensen | BUNK HOLDING ApS | 3,33–7,5 % |

## Indirekte ejede virksomheder

Beregnet via viste kæder i 2.–3. led
[Se ejerdiagram](https://datapublica.dk/companies/42984299-dpx-a-s/portfolio)
| Navn | Ejerskab gennem | Beregnet ejerandel |
| --- | --- | --- |
| DANSK INGENIØRSERVICE A/S | DIS Group II A/S / DIS Incentives ApS → DIS Group II A/S | 96,66–100 % |
| DIS Systems A/S | DIS Group II A/S / DIS Incentives ApS → DIS Group II A/S | 96,66–100 % |
| inqba2r ApS | DIS Group II A/S / DIS Incentives ApS → DIS Group II A/S | 96,66–100 % |
| mpeople A/S | DIS Group II A/S / DIS Incentives ApS → DIS Group II A/S | 96,66–100 % |
| Drive Pilot ApS | DIS Group II A/S → inqba2r ApS | 45–66,66 % |
| Upteko ApS | DIS Group II A/S → inqba2r ApS | 9–14,99 % |
| DIS Group II A/S | DIS Incentives ApS | 6,66–13,49 % |

## Virksomhedssider

- [Overblik](https://datapublica.dk/companies/42984299-dpx-a-s)

- [Regnskab](https://datapublica.dk/companies/42984299-dpx-a-s/financials)

- [Risiko](https://datapublica.dk/companies/42984299-dpx-a-s/risk)

- [Tidslinje](https://datapublica.dk/companies/42984299-dpx-a-s/timeline)

- [Ejerskab og relationer](https://datapublica.dk/companies/42984299-dpx-a-s/portfolio)

- [Produktionsenheder](https://datapublica.dk/companies/42984299-dpx-a-s/production-units)

- [Gazelle](https://datapublica.dk/companies/42984299-dpx-a-s/gazelle)

- [Investeringer](https://datapublica.dk/companies/42984299-dpx-a-s/investments)

## Officielle kilder

- [Officiel CVR-post hos Virk](https://datacvr.virk.dk/enhed/virksomhed/42984299)
