Skip to content
Datapublica
All analyses

Electrical installers with the most employees and growth

Electrical installation companies in Denmark with at least 20 employees, more employees than in the previous accounts and a current primary or secondary industry with DB25 code 432100 (El-installation). Both accounts must be in DKK and cover approximately one year; the previous employee count must be positive.

The companies

Showing 110 of 141

Sorted by: employee count, largest first · ties: name, then company ID

#CompanyEmployeesEmployees · previous periodCityPeriod endEvidence
01BRAVIDA DANMARK A/SCVR 147690052,6632,635Brøndby2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Brøndby
Registered address
Park Allé 373, 2605 Brøndby
Incorporated
1910-12-29
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
2,663
Operating profit · DKK
189,652,000
Net profit · DKK
160,278,000
Equity · DKK
629,007,000
Revenue · DKK
4,915,355,000
Employees · previous period
2,635
Previous period end
2024-12-31
02CBRE Teknisk Servicepartner A/SCVR 31165563883871Aalborg2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Aalborg
Registered address
Blytækkervej 3, 9000 Aalborg
Incorporated
2008-01-01
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
883
Operating profit · DKK
-13,984,631
Net profit · DKK
-15,769,773
Equity · DKK
89,890,606
Revenue · DKK
896,740,996
Employees · previous period
871
Previous period end
2024-12-31
03DKTV A/SCVR 17981684483400København SV2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
København SV
Registered address
Teglholmsgade 1, 2450 København SV
Incorporated
1994-08-01
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
483
Operating profit · DKK
-24,474,000
Net profit · DKK
-21,370,000
Equity · DKK
492,425,000
Revenue · DKK
499,991,000
Employees · previous period
400
Previous period end
2024-12-31
04SIF GRUPPEN A/SCVR 46379918483445Søborg2026-03-31

Why does this company match?

City
Søborg
Registered address
Generatorvej 12, 2860 Søborg
Incorporated
1973-02-26
Period start
2025-04-01
Period end
2026-03-31
Employees
483
Operating profit · DKK
22,745,000
Net profit · DKK
14,549,000
Equity · DKK
54,016,000
Revenue · DKK
595,101,000
Employees · previous period
445
Previous period end
2025-03-31
05UGGERLY INSTALLATION A/SCVR 15685433456370Aalborg Øst2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Aalborg Øst
Registered address
Assensvej 5, 9220 Aalborg Øst
Incorporated
1991-11-01
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
456
Operating profit · DKK
28,993,206
Net profit · DKK
24,442,129
Equity · DKK
126,845,953
Revenue · DKK
568,020,311
Employees · previous period
370
Previous period end
2024-12-31
06SCANEL INTERNATIONAL A/SCVR 66630315230224Frederikshavn2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Frederikshavn
Registered address
Havnepladsen 12, 9900 Frederikshavn
Incorporated
1981-01-09
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
230
Operating profit · DKK
45,471,958
Net profit · DKK
34,628,446
Equity · DKK
62,385,623
Revenue · DKK
Not reported
Employees · previous period
224
Previous period end
2024-12-31
07LTECH A/SCVR 26398576211178Ballerup2025-06-30

Why does this company match?

City
Ballerup
Registered address
Tempovej 48, 2750 Ballerup
Incorporated
2002-01-01
Period start
2024-07-01
Period end
2025-06-30
Employees
211
Operating profit · DKK
40,947,238
Net profit · DKK
31,396,206
Equity · DKK
58,054,859
Revenue · DKK
Not reported
Employees · previous period
178
Previous period end
2024-06-30
08MULTI-TECH A/SCVR 28898894210200Kalundborg2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Kalundborg
Registered address
Hareskovvej 15A, 4400 Kalundborg
Incorporated
2005-07-21
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
210
Operating profit · DKK
66,725,778
Net profit · DKK
51,054,340
Equity · DKK
81,248,377
Revenue · DKK
Not reported
Employees · previous period
200
Previous period end
2024-12-31
09STRØM HANSEN A/SCVR 10775345208191Nørresundby2026-01-31

Why does this company match?

City
Nørresundby
Registered address
Sundsholmen 39, 9400 Nørresundby
Incorporated
1987-04-09
Period start
2025-02-01
Period end
2026-01-31
Employees
208
Operating profit · DKK
30,417,102
Net profit · DKK
23,421,987
Equity · DKK
67,654,084
Revenue · DKK
Not reported
Employees · previous period
191
Previous period end
2025-01-31
10HØYRUP & CLEMMENSEN A/SCVR 37353515196177København SV2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
København SV
Registered address
Bådehavnsgade 6, 2450 København SV
Incorporated
1975-10-29
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
196
Operating profit · DKK
15,738,118
Net profit · DKK
12,557,122
Equity · DKK
34,322,570
Revenue · DKK
Not reported
Employees · previous period
177
Previous period end
2024-12-31
Expand the full list

Create a free account to see the remaining 131 companies.

One row per company · amounts in DKKHow this list was made

Only active companies with entity accounts, not consolidated group accounts. The latest accounts must be in DKK. Employees means the reporting-period average, not the current headcount.

Source data 2026-09-07Analysis run 2026-09-08
Scope and limitations

Employee counts are annual-report averages. Industry codes do not guarantee complete coverage. DB25: 432100 (El-installation). The previous period must be 330 to 400 days; the difference between the latest period start and end dates must be 329 to 400 days.

Run your own searches and analyses by connecting Datapublica to your AI agent (for example Claude, Codex or ChatGPT Work)

  1. 1Create your free account
  2. 2Connect Datapublica through MCP
  3. 3Ask in your own words
Set up Claude
Claude

Datapublica Electrical installation companies in Denmark with at least 20 employees, more employees than in the previous accounts and a current primary or secondary industry with DB25 code 432100 (El-installation). Both accounts must be in DKK and cover approximately one year; the previous employee count must be positive.

Opus 5High
Demonstration · the question can be adapted
Read and copy all prompts
  • Electrical installation companies in Denmark with at least 20 employees, more employees than in the previous accounts and a current primary or secondary industry with DB25 code 432100 (El-installation). Both accounts must be in DKK and cover approximately one year; the previous employee count must be positive.
  • Electrical installation companies in Denmark with at least 20 employees, more employees than in the previous accounts and a current primary or secondary industry with DB25 code 432100 (El-installation). Both accounts must be in DKK and cover approximately one year; the previous employee count must be positive. Restrict the list to Aarhus.
  • Electrical installation companies in Denmark with at least 20 employees, more employees than in the previous accounts and a current primary or secondary industry with DB25 code 432100 (El-installation). Both accounts must be in DKK and cover approximately one year; the previous employee count must be positive. Include company addresses.

Our AI performs advanced analyses of Danish companies for you

You don’t need to write SQL to combine data and create advanced extracts. Our AI does that for you; just ask a question. Here is how the analysis Electrical installers with the most employees and growth was created using SQL and Datapublica’s database.

SQL1 / 5
WITH ranked AS (
 SELECT *, row_number() OVER (PARTITION BY cvr_number ORDER BY reporting_period_end DESC, publication_timestamp DESC, filing_id DESC, reporting_currency) AS rn
 FROM gold.mart_company_financials_annual_scoped
 WHERE statement_scope = 'entity'
), f AS (SELECT * FROM ranked WHERE rn = 1 AND reporting_currency = 'DKK'),
base AS (
 SELECT p.cvr_number, p.company_name, p.city, p.registered_address_slug, p.registered_address_identity, p.registered_address_formatted, p.founded_at,
 f.reporting_period_start, f.reporting_period_end, f.average_employees AS employees,
 f.operating_profit, f.profit_after_tax AS profit, f.equity, f.revenue
 FROM gold.mart_company_profile p JOIN f ON p.cvr_number = f.cvr_number
 WHERE p.is_active = true
), previous AS (SELECT cvr_number, average_employees AS previous_employees, reporting_period_end AS previous_period, reporting_currency AS previous_currency, reporting_period_days AS previous_days FROM ranked WHERE rn=2)
SELECT base.*, previous_employees, previous_period, count(*) OVER() AS total_matches
FROM base JOIN previous USING(cvr_number)
WHERE previous_days BETWEEN 330 AND 400 AND date_diff('day',try_cast(base.reporting_period_start AS DATE),try_cast(base.reporting_period_end AS DATE)) BETWEEN 329 AND 400 AND base.employees>=20 AND previous_employees>0 AND base.employees>previous_employees AND previous_currency='DKK' AND EXISTS (SELECT 1 FROM gold.mart_company_industry_branch b WHERE b.cvr_number=base.cvr_number AND b.is_current=true AND b.classification='DB25' AND b.code='432100')
ORDER BY employees DESC NULLS LAST, base.company_name ASC, base.cvr_number ASC

Electrical installers with the most employees and growth

Looking for electrical installers, electrical installation companies or growing electrical businesses? We ran the analysis using Datapublica company data. The results are listed above: 141 companies match the stated criteria. View the first 10 here and the full list with a free account.

Sources and update

CVR records and published accounts from Virk are normalized and joined in Datapublica data marts. This list is a saved result of the SQL query above.

Extracted: 2026-09-08T11:16:11.151Z

build_fb46f9560427cb0da964CVR / Virk ↗