Skip to content
Datapublica
All analyses

Companies with a new director

Companies in Denmark with at least 100 employees and a newly registered executive-board member from 11 June 2026 through 8 September 2026. The list shows the latest appointment per company.

The companies

Showing 110 of 89

Sorted by: change date, newest first · ties: name, then company ID

#CompanyEffective dateAfter · source textEmployeesCityPeriod endEvidence
01Ørsted North America Holding A/SCVR 397068142026-09-03Nadia Röder | Direktion | DIREKTØR1,000Fredericia2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Fredericia
Registered address
Kraftværksvej 53, 7000 Fredericia
Incorporated
2018-06-28
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
1,000
Operating profit · DKK
-54,000
Net profit · DKK
-3,167,668,000
Equity · DKK
73,045,404,000
Revenue · DKK
Not reported
Effective date
2026-09-03
Before · source text
Not reported
After · source text
Nadia Röder | Direktion | DIREKTØR
02Vend Marketplaces ApSCVR 206181752026-09-02Yale Kyle Varty | Direktion | ADM. DIR.136København K2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
København K
Registered address
Wildersgade 8, 1408 København K
Incorporated
1998-01-23
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
136
Operating profit · DKK
89,183,000
Net profit · DKK
70,098,000
Equity · DKK
104,251,000
Revenue · DKK
416,590,000
Effective date
2026-09-02
Before · source text
Not reported
After · source text
Yale Kyle Varty | Direktion | ADM. DIR.
03AUTOHUSET VESTERGAARD A/S PERSONVOGNECVR 189305792026-09-01Nils Rodh | Direktion | ADM. DIR.586Fredericia2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Fredericia
Registered address
Strandvejen 220, 7000 Fredericia
Incorporated
1995-11-01
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
586
Operating profit · DKK
31,871,000
Net profit · DKK
12,154,000
Equity · DKK
265,451,000
Revenue · DKK
3,638,201,000
Effective date
2026-09-01
Before · source text
Not reported
After · source text
Nils Rodh | Direktion | ADM. DIR.
04Alvina Shipping A/SCVR 446312612026-09-01Peter Hove Hildebrandt | Direktion | ADM. DIR.745København Ø2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
København Ø
Registered address
Dampfærgevej 30, 2100 København Ø
Incorporated
2024-02-08
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
745
Operating profit · DKK
-178,455,000
Net profit · DKK
-176,980,000
Equity · DKK
626,798,000
Revenue · DKK
878,259,000
Effective date
2026-09-01
Before · source text
Not reported
After · source text
Peter Hove Hildebrandt | Direktion | ADM. DIR.
05BERLINGSKE MEDIA A/SCVR 292073132026-09-01Jens Glent Abildgaard | Direktion | DIREKTØR421København K2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
København K
Registered address
Pilestræde 34, 1112 København K
Incorporated
1950-03-31
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
421
Operating profit · DKK
58,752,000
Net profit · DKK
62,950,000
Equity · DKK
144,002,000
Revenue · DKK
646,706,000
Effective date
2026-09-01
Before · source text
Not reported
After · source text
Jens Glent Abildgaard | Direktion | DIREKTØR
06BEUMER Group A/SCVR 126556812026-09-01Gurli Kortegaard Smed | Direktion | DIREKTØR959Aarhus N2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Aarhus N
Registered address
P.O. Pedersens Vej 10, 8200 Aarhus N
Incorporated
1988-12-01
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
959
Operating profit · DKK
116,478,000
Net profit · DKK
119,050,000
Equity · DKK
669,789,000
Revenue · DKK
2,240,717,000
Effective date
2026-09-01
Before · source text
Not reported
After · source text
Gurli Kortegaard Smed | Direktion | DIREKTØR
07Cedra Godkendt RevisionsaktieselskabCVR 375431282026-09-01Nikolaj Thomsen | Direktion | ADM. DIR.142Horsens2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Horsens
Registered address
Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens
Incorporated
2016-03-15
Period start
2025-07-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
142
Operating profit · DKK
-37,874
Net profit · DKK
-505,154
Equity · DKK
2,951,392
Revenue · DKK
65,580,211
Effective date
2026-09-01
Before · source text
Not reported
After · source text
Nikolaj Thomsen | Direktion | ADM. DIR.
08Copenhagen Offshore Partners A/SCVR 369147932026-09-01Lars Thaaning Pedersen | Direktion | DIREKTØR290Nordhavn2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Nordhavn
Registered address
Orientkaj 22 2, 2150 Nordhavn
Incorporated
2015-06-05
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
290
Operating profit · DKK
223,557,000
Net profit · DKK
172,193,000
Equity · DKK
541,260,000
Revenue · DKK
823,146,000
Effective date
2026-09-01
Before · source text
Not reported
After · source text
Lars Thaaning Pedersen | Direktion | DIREKTØR
09FIBERLAN A/SCVR 279823792026-09-01Lars Guld | Direktion | DIREKTØR115Odense SØ2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Odense SØ
Registered address
Kærvej 39, 5220 Odense SØ
Incorporated
2004-08-02
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
115
Operating profit · DKK
7,680,285
Net profit · DKK
6,413,260
Equity · DKK
29,457,942
Revenue · DKK
Not reported
Effective date
2026-09-01
Before · source text
Not reported
After · source text
Lars Guld | Direktion | DIREKTØR
10FOSS ANALYTICAL A/SCVR 733998152026-09-01Kristian Krag Nielsen | Direktion | DIREKTØR676Hillerød2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Hillerød
Registered address
Nils Foss Alle 1, 3400 Hillerød
Incorporated
1983-12-14
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
676
Operating profit · DKK
614,650,000
Net profit · DKK
473,293,000
Equity · DKK
512,846,000
Revenue · DKK
1,931,732,000
Effective date
2026-09-01
Before · source text
Not reported
After · source text
Kristian Krag Nielsen | Direktion | DIREKTØR
Expand the full list

Create a free account to see the remaining 79 companies.

One row per company · amounts in DKKHow this list was made

Only active companies with entity accounts, not consolidated group accounts. The latest accounts must be in DKK. Employees means the reporting-period average, not the current headcount.

Source data 2026-09-07Analysis run 2026-09-08
Scope and limitations

This list includes only registered executive-board appointments, not departures. A registration does not necessarily establish a change of CEO.

Run your own searches and analyses by connecting Datapublica to your AI agent (for example Claude, Codex or ChatGPT Work)

  1. 1Create your free account
  2. 2Connect Datapublica through MCP
  3. 3Ask in your own words
Set up Claude
Claude

Datapublica Companies in Denmark with at least 100 employees and a newly registered executive-board member from 11 June 2026 through 8 September 2026. The list shows the latest appointment per company.

Opus 5High
Demonstration · the question can be adapted
Read and copy all prompts
  • Companies in Denmark with at least 100 employees and a newly registered executive-board member from 11 June 2026 through 8 September 2026. The list shows the latest appointment per company.
  • Companies in Denmark with at least 100 employees and a newly registered executive-board member from 11 June 2026 through 8 September 2026. The list shows the latest appointment per company. Restrict the list to Aarhus.
  • Companies in Denmark with at least 100 employees and a newly registered executive-board member from 11 June 2026 through 8 September 2026. The list shows the latest appointment per company. Include company addresses.

Our AI performs advanced analyses of Danish companies for you

You don’t need to write SQL to combine data and create advanced extracts. Our AI does that for you; just ask a question. Here is how the analysis Companies with a new director was created using SQL and Datapublica’s database.

SQL1 / 5
WITH ranked AS (
 SELECT *, row_number() OVER (PARTITION BY cvr_number ORDER BY reporting_period_end DESC, publication_timestamp DESC, filing_id DESC, reporting_currency) AS rn
 FROM gold.mart_company_financials_annual_scoped
 WHERE statement_scope = 'entity'
), f AS (SELECT * FROM ranked WHERE rn = 1 AND reporting_currency = 'DKK'),
base AS (
 SELECT p.cvr_number, p.company_name, p.city, p.registered_address_slug, p.registered_address_identity, p.registered_address_formatted, p.founded_at,
 f.reporting_period_start, f.reporting_period_end, f.average_employees AS employees,
 f.operating_profit, f.profit_after_tax AS profit, f.equity, f.revenue
 FROM gold.mart_company_profile p JOIN f ON p.cvr_number = f.cvr_number
 WHERE p.is_active = true
), changes AS (SELECT cvr_number, effective_from AS event_date, before_value, after_value FROM gold.mart_company_timeline WHERE field_key='executive_board' AND effective_from >= TIMESTAMPTZ '2026-06-11' AND effective_from < TIMESTAMPTZ '2026-09-09' AND json_extract_string(metadata_json,'$.event_type')='person_role_joined' QUALIFY row_number() OVER(PARTITION BY cvr_number ORDER BY effective_from DESC,event_id)=1)
SELECT base.*, event_date, before_value, after_value, count(*) OVER() AS total_matches
FROM base JOIN changes USING(cvr_number)
WHERE base.employees >= 100
ORDER BY event_date DESC NULLS LAST, base.company_name ASC, base.cvr_number ASC

Companies with a new director

Looking for companies with a new director, director changes or new executive-board members? We ran the analysis using Datapublica company data. The results are listed above: 89 companies match the stated criteria. View the first 10 here and the full list with a free account.

Sources and update

CVR records and published accounts from Virk are normalized and joined in Datapublica data marts. This list is a saved result of the SQL query above.

Extracted: 2026-09-08T11:16:06.181Z

build_fb46f9560427cb0da964CVR / Virk ↗