Skip to content
Datapublica
All analyses

Carpentry companies with the most employees and positive operating profit

Carpentry companies in Denmark with at least 20 employees, positive operating profit and a current registered primary or secondary industry with DB25 code 433200 (Tømrer- og bygningssnedkervirksomhed).

The companies

Showing 110 of 251

Sorted by: employee count, largest first · ties: name, then company ID

#CompanyEmployeesOperating profit · DKKCityPeriod endEvidence
01EGIL RASMUSSEN A/SCVR 1829604742583,770,000Fredericia2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Fredericia
Registered address
Nordensvej 27, 7000 Fredericia
Incorporated
1995-01-01
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
425
Operating profit · DKK
83,770,000
Net profit · DKK
65,401,000
Equity · DKK
212,518,000
Revenue · DKK
1,230,950,000
02JAKON A/SCVR 8395571639782,418,134Ballerup2025-06-30

Why does this company match?

City
Ballerup
Registered address
Baltorpbakken 9, 2750 Ballerup
Incorporated
1978-03-31
Period start
2024-07-01
Period end
2025-06-30
Employees
397
Operating profit · DKK
82,418,134
Net profit · DKK
66,111,985
Equity · DKK
205,425,500
Revenue · DKK
1,383,911,129
03RAUNSTRUP TØMRER A/SCVR 276456902787,338,502Aarhus N2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Aarhus N
Registered address
Robert Fultons Vej 22, 8200 Aarhus N
Incorporated
2004-03-16
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
278
Operating profit · DKK
7,338,502
Net profit · DKK
4,536,224
Equity · DKK
37,706,972
Revenue · DKK
522,838,044
04BGB A/SCVR 2578582721861,873,000Skive2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Skive
Registered address
Marienlystvej 53, 7800 Skive
Incorporated
2000-12-01
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
218
Operating profit · DKK
61,873,000
Net profit · DKK
51,796,000
Equity · DKK
86,791,000
Revenue · DKK
Not reported
05Raunstrup Bygningsservice A/SCVR 376697171587,251,608Aarhus N2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Aarhus N
Registered address
Robert Fultons Vej 22, 8200 Aarhus N
Incorporated
2016-05-06
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
158
Operating profit · DKK
7,251,608
Net profit · DKK
5,245,100
Equity · DKK
18,009,635
Revenue · DKK
Not reported
06BØRGE JAKOBSEN & SØN, NÆSTVED A/SCVR 161671341229,116,067Næstved2025-06-30

Why does this company match?

City
Næstved
Registered address
Tømrervænget 6, 4700 Næstved
Incorporated
1992-06-16
Period start
2024-07-01
Period end
2025-06-30
Employees
122
Operating profit · DKK
9,116,067
Net profit · DKK
6,512,840
Equity · DKK
27,911,838
Revenue · DKK
Not reported
07SKOU GRUPPEN A/SCVR 266546531212,337,514Hørsholm2024-09-30

Why does this company match?

City
Hørsholm
Registered address
Kærvej 34, 2970 Hørsholm
Incorporated
2002-06-06
Period start
2023-10-01
Period end
2024-09-30
Employees
121
Operating profit · DKK
2,337,514
Net profit · DKK
1,718,905
Equity · DKK
56,888,763
Revenue · DKK
346,172,630
08AK Service og Vedligehold A/SCVR 393922751014,742,078Hillerød2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Hillerød
Registered address
Bygaden 2, 3400 Hillerød
Incorporated
2018-03-05
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
101
Operating profit · DKK
4,742,078
Net profit · DKK
3,057,130
Equity · DKK
17,585,434
Revenue · DKK
Not reported
09ALBERTSLUND TØMRER OG SNEDKER A/SCVR 20282991982,204,259Albertslund2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Albertslund
Registered address
Roholmsvej 7, 2620 Albertslund
Incorporated
1997-02-26
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
98
Operating profit · DKK
2,204,259
Net profit · DKK
2,187,752
Equity · DKK
56,606,635
Revenue · DKK
122,683,211
10RØLUND A/SCVR 294255909813,277,000Ringsted2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Ringsted
Registered address
Odinsvej 18, 4100 Ringsted
Incorporated
2006-03-27
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
98
Operating profit · DKK
13,277,000
Net profit · DKK
9,755,000
Equity · DKK
23,259,000
Revenue · DKK
Not reported
Expand the full list

Create a free account to see the remaining 241 companies.

One row per company · amounts in DKKHow this list was made

Only active companies with entity accounts, not consolidated group accounts. The latest accounts must be in DKK. Employees means the reporting-period average, not the current headcount.

Source data 2026-09-07Analysis run 2026-09-08
Scope and limitations

Classification follows registered DB25 codes. The list does not necessarily include every company performing carpentry work. DB25: 433200 (Tømrer- og bygningssnedkervirksomhed).

Run your own searches and analyses by connecting Datapublica to your AI agent (for example Claude, Codex or ChatGPT Work)

  1. 1Create your free account
  2. 2Connect Datapublica through MCP
  3. 3Ask in your own words
Set up Claude
Claude

Datapublica Carpentry companies in Denmark with at least 20 employees, positive operating profit and a current registered primary or secondary industry with DB25 code 433200 (Tømrer- og bygningssnedkervirksomhed).

Opus 5High
Demonstration · the question can be adapted
Read and copy all prompts
  • Carpentry companies in Denmark with at least 20 employees, positive operating profit and a current registered primary or secondary industry with DB25 code 433200 (Tømrer- og bygningssnedkervirksomhed).
  • Carpentry companies in Denmark with at least 20 employees, positive operating profit and a current registered primary or secondary industry with DB25 code 433200 (Tømrer- og bygningssnedkervirksomhed). Restrict the list to Aarhus.
  • Carpentry companies in Denmark with at least 20 employees, positive operating profit and a current registered primary or secondary industry with DB25 code 433200 (Tømrer- og bygningssnedkervirksomhed). Include company addresses.

Our AI performs advanced analyses of Danish companies for you

You don’t need to write SQL to combine data and create advanced extracts. Our AI does that for you; just ask a question. Here is how the analysis Carpentry companies with the most employees and positive operating profit was created using SQL and Datapublica’s database.

SQL1 / 4
WITH ranked AS (
 SELECT *, row_number() OVER (PARTITION BY cvr_number ORDER BY reporting_period_end DESC, publication_timestamp DESC, filing_id DESC, reporting_currency) AS rn
 FROM gold.mart_company_financials_annual_scoped
 WHERE statement_scope = 'entity'
), f AS (SELECT * FROM ranked WHERE rn = 1 AND reporting_currency = 'DKK'),
base AS (
 SELECT p.cvr_number, p.company_name, p.city, p.registered_address_slug, p.registered_address_identity, p.registered_address_formatted, p.founded_at,
 f.reporting_period_start, f.reporting_period_end, f.average_employees AS employees,
 f.operating_profit, f.profit_after_tax AS profit, f.equity, f.revenue
 FROM gold.mart_company_profile p JOIN f ON p.cvr_number = f.cvr_number
 WHERE p.is_active = true
)
SELECT base.*, count(*) OVER() AS total_matches
FROM base 
WHERE base.employees>=20 AND base.operating_profit>0 AND EXISTS (SELECT 1 FROM gold.mart_company_industry_branch b WHERE b.cvr_number=base.cvr_number AND b.is_current=true AND b.classification='DB25' AND b.code='433200')
ORDER BY employees DESC NULLS LAST, base.company_name ASC, base.cvr_number ASC

Carpentry companies with the most employees and positive operating profit

Looking for carpentry companies, carpentry businesses or larger carpentry contractors? We ran the analysis using Datapublica company data. The results are listed above: 251 companies match the stated criteria. View the first 10 here and the full list with a free account.

Sources and update

CVR records and published accounts from Virk are normalized and joined in Datapublica data marts. This list is a saved result of the SQL query above.

Extracted: 2026-09-08T11:16:07.872Z

build_fb46f9560427cb0da964CVR / Virk ↗