Skip to content
Datapublica
All analyses

Plumbing companies with the most employees and positive operating profit

Plumbing companies in Denmark with at least 20 employees, positive operating profit and a current registered primary or secondary industry with DB25 code 432200 (VVS- og blikkenslagerforretninger).

The companies

Showing 110 of 146

Sorted by: employee count, largest first · ties: name, then company ID

#CompanyEmployeesOperating profit · DKKCityPeriod endEvidence
01WICOTEC KIRKEBJERG A/SCVR 735855111,15884,990,000Taastrup2025-09-30

Why does this company match?

City
Taastrup
Registered address
Roskildevej 338, 2630 Taastrup
Incorporated
1984-05-30
Period start
2024-10-01
Period end
2025-09-30
Employees
1,158
Operating profit · DKK
84,990,000
Net profit · DKK
115,118,000
Equity · DKK
494,889,000
Revenue · DKK
2,782,747,000
02NÅR A/SCVR 3236008420023,085,091Rødovre2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Rødovre
Registered address
Valhøjs Alle 160A, 2610 Rødovre
Incorporated
2009-08-10
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
200
Operating profit · DKK
23,085,091
Net profit · DKK
16,147,312
Equity · DKK
36,316,292
Revenue · DKK
330,724,034
03ANDERSEN & HEEGAARD A/SCVR 1853090219319,108,741Brøndby2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Brøndby
Registered address
Knudslundvej 33, 2605 Brøndby
Incorporated
1995-05-01
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
193
Operating profit · DKK
19,108,741
Net profit · DKK
26,845,395
Equity · DKK
77,934,388
Revenue · DKK
425,686,766
04John Jensen VVS A/SCVR 4027271218612,502,162Hedehusene2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Hedehusene
Registered address
Rundageren 17, 2640 Hedehusene
Incorporated
1972-06-16
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
186
Operating profit · DKK
12,502,162
Net profit · DKK
9,933,787
Equity · DKK
49,617,575
Revenue · DKK
260,130,596
05DTEK A/SCVR 262643911858,605,524Støvring2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Støvring
Registered address
Juelstrupparken 12, 9530 Støvring
Incorporated
2001-10-05
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
185
Operating profit · DKK
8,605,524
Net profit · DKK
5,258,185
Equity · DKK
58,008,545
Revenue · DKK
Not reported
06VVS SØBERG A/SCVR 254855481436,632,352Vojens2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Vojens
Registered address
Lysbjergvej 6, 6500 Vojens
Incorporated
2000-06-30
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
143
Operating profit · DKK
6,632,352
Net profit · DKK
5,062,441
Equity · DKK
23,807,956
Revenue · DKK
Not reported
07IB ANDERSEN VVS A/SCVR 2918928513214,757,496Aalborg SV2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Aalborg SV
Registered address
Karlskogavej 14, 9200 Aalborg SV
Incorporated
2005-11-21
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
132
Operating profit · DKK
14,757,496
Net profit · DKK
11,011,433
Equity · DKK
48,225,732
Revenue · DKK
Not reported
08GUNNAR KRISTENSEN VVS A/SCVR 1027027811122,425,223Herning2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Herning
Registered address
Orebygårdvej 13, 7400 Herning
Incorporated
1986-07-02
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
111
Operating profit · DKK
22,425,223
Net profit · DKK
17,992,824
Equity · DKK
29,055,510
Revenue · DKK
Not reported
09DANSK SPRINKLER TEKNIK A/SCVR 3326212410312,638,536Odense S2025-12-31

Why does this company match?

City
Odense S
Registered address
Teknikvej 65, 5260 Odense S
Incorporated
2010-11-10
Period start
2025-01-01
Period end
2025-12-31
Employees
103
Operating profit · DKK
12,638,536
Net profit · DKK
10,333,381
Equity · DKK
33,587,867
Revenue · DKK
Not reported
10VVS & El Firmaet A/SCVR 1241151010021,799,093Ilulissat2025-03-31

Why does this company match?

City
Ilulissat
Registered address
Konrad Chemnitzip Aqqutaa 24, 3952 Ilulissat
Incorporated
2007-10-01
Period start
2024-04-01
Period end
2025-03-31
Employees
100
Operating profit · DKK
21,799,093
Net profit · DKK
16,347,612
Equity · DKK
63,863,058
Revenue · DKK
Not reported
Expand the full list

Create a free account to see the remaining 136 companies.

One row per company · amounts in DKKHow this list was made

Only active companies with entity accounts, not consolidated group accounts. The latest accounts must be in DKK. Employees means the reporting-period average, not the current headcount.

Source data 2026-09-07Analysis run 2026-09-08
Scope and limitations

Industry codes describe registered activities; professional authorisation is not checked. DB25: 432200 (VVS- og blikkenslagerforretninger).

Run your own searches and analyses by connecting Datapublica to your AI agent (for example Claude, Codex or ChatGPT Work)

  1. 1Create your free account
  2. 2Connect Datapublica through MCP
  3. 3Ask in your own words
Set up Claude
Claude

Datapublica Plumbing companies in Denmark with at least 20 employees, positive operating profit and a current registered primary or secondary industry with DB25 code 432200 (VVS- og blikkenslagerforretninger).

Opus 5High
Demonstration · the question can be adapted
Read and copy all prompts
  • Plumbing companies in Denmark with at least 20 employees, positive operating profit and a current registered primary or secondary industry with DB25 code 432200 (VVS- og blikkenslagerforretninger).
  • Plumbing companies in Denmark with at least 20 employees, positive operating profit and a current registered primary or secondary industry with DB25 code 432200 (VVS- og blikkenslagerforretninger). Restrict the list to Aarhus.
  • Plumbing companies in Denmark with at least 20 employees, positive operating profit and a current registered primary or secondary industry with DB25 code 432200 (VVS- og blikkenslagerforretninger). Include company addresses.

Our AI performs advanced analyses of Danish companies for you

You don’t need to write SQL to combine data and create advanced extracts. Our AI does that for you; just ask a question. Here is how the analysis Plumbing companies with the most employees and positive operating profit was created using SQL and Datapublica’s database.

SQL1 / 4
WITH ranked AS (
 SELECT *, row_number() OVER (PARTITION BY cvr_number ORDER BY reporting_period_end DESC, publication_timestamp DESC, filing_id DESC, reporting_currency) AS rn
 FROM gold.mart_company_financials_annual_scoped
 WHERE statement_scope = 'entity'
), f AS (SELECT * FROM ranked WHERE rn = 1 AND reporting_currency = 'DKK'),
base AS (
 SELECT p.cvr_number, p.company_name, p.city, p.registered_address_slug, p.registered_address_identity, p.registered_address_formatted, p.founded_at,
 f.reporting_period_start, f.reporting_period_end, f.average_employees AS employees,
 f.operating_profit, f.profit_after_tax AS profit, f.equity, f.revenue
 FROM gold.mart_company_profile p JOIN f ON p.cvr_number = f.cvr_number
 WHERE p.is_active = true
)
SELECT base.*, count(*) OVER() AS total_matches
FROM base 
WHERE base.employees>=20 AND base.operating_profit>0 AND EXISTS (SELECT 1 FROM gold.mart_company_industry_branch b WHERE b.cvr_number=base.cvr_number AND b.is_current=true AND b.classification='DB25' AND b.code='432200')
ORDER BY employees DESC NULLS LAST, base.company_name ASC, base.cvr_number ASC

Plumbing companies with the most employees and positive operating profit

Looking for plumbing companies, plumbing installers or larger plumbing businesses? We ran the analysis using Datapublica company data. The results are listed above: 146 companies match the stated criteria. View the first 10 here and the full list with a free account.

Sources and update

CVR records and published accounts from Virk are normalized and joined in Datapublica data marts. This list is a saved result of the SQL query above.

Extracted: 2026-09-08T11:16:12.892Z

build_fb46f9560427cb0da964CVR / Virk ↗