DELFIN VVS ApS
Core data
Name | DELFIN VVS ApS |
Address | Salsmosevej 8, 3660, Stenløse |
Founded | Jan 1, 1997 |
| 6 / 5 | |
Locations (P-units) | 1View locations |
Website | https://delfin-vvs.dk/ |
Branch | Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200) |
Name | DELFIN VVS ApS |
Address | Salsmosevej 8, 3660, Stenløse |
Founded | Jan 1, 1997 |
| 6 / 5 |
Locations (P-units) | 1View locations |
Website | https://delfin-vvs.dk/ |
Branch | Installation af vvs-, varme- og klimaanlæg (432200) |
Keep track of DELFIN VVS ApS
Description
DELFIN VVS ApS operates a plumbing business. In August 2026, it had 6 employees and 5 full-time equivalents (FTE); in August 2025, it had 6 employees. From 19 March 2026, F. SCHOU HOLDING ApS holds 66.67–89.99% of the capital and 66.67% of the voting rights, while ML98 Holding ApS holds 33.33–49.99% of the capital and 33.33% of the voting rights in DELFIN VVS ApS. The 2025 accounts show gross profit of DKK 6.5 million and profit after tax of DKK 2.3 million; the restated 2024 comparatives were DKK 3.4 million and DKK 795,684, respectively.
Company's own description on virk.dk
Selskabets aktivitet har i lighed med tidligere år bestået i at drive VVS-virksomhed.
Analysis by AI ✨
The 2025 accounts show higher earnings than in 2024: gross profit was DKK 6.5 million, compared with DKK 3.4 million, and profit after tax was DKK 2.3 million, compared with DKK 795,684 in 2024. The 2024 figures are the restated comparatives in the 2025 accounts.
In August 2026, the company had 6 employees and 5 full-time equivalents (FTE). In August 2025, it had 6 employees.
From 19 March 2026, F. SCHOU HOLDING ApS holds 66.67–89.99% of the capital and 66.67% of the voting rights in DELFIN VVS ApS, while ML98 Holding ApS holds 33.33–49.99% of the capital and 33.33% of the voting rights. ML98 Holding’s previous capital stake was 25–33.32% through 18 March 2026; F. SCHOU HOLDING’s stake has been registered since 2006.
AI-generated texts are based on registered information, which may be delayed or incomplete. Errors may occur.
Financials
| Reporting period | 2025DKK | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 6,454,415 | |||||||
| Operating profit | 2,972,521 | |||||||
| Profit before tax | 2,984,070 | |||||||
| Net income | 2,318,505 | |||||||
| Total assets | 5,477,237 | |||||||
| Equity | 3,852,067 | |||||||
| Avg. employees | 5 | |||||||
2018–2025 Unlock financial history | ||||||||
Datapublica Risk Score
What goes into the assessment
Financials
Equity ratio, profitability, and liquidity
Accounts and history
Late filings and previous financial distress
Owners and management
Past bankruptcies and owners’ other companies
Company and connections
Age, industry, and shared addresses or contact details
Standard: Score and risk bandPro: Also a detailed explanation of the factors
Gazelle
Candidate 2027 — one financial year missing
Gross profit must be at least 6,454,416 DKK in the financial year ending Dec 31, 2026.
Børsen Gazelle is Dagbladet Børsen's award. Datapublica is not affiliated with Børsen. Calculated statuses are Datapublica's own analysis of public CVR financial-statement data.
Founders
| Founder | Registered as founder | Current roles | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flemming Schou | Registered as founderJan 1, 1997 | Current roles BoardManagement | Ownership 66.67–89.99 %Indirect via F. SCHOU HOLDING ApS |
| René Unold | Registered as founderJan 1, 1997 | Current roles — | Ownership — |
People
| Person | Roles | Titles |
|---|---|---|
| Flemming Schou | Roles BoardManagement | TitlesFORMAND • DIREKTØR |
| Mikkel Larsen | Roles Board | TitlesBESTYRELSESMEDLEM |
| Susanne Schou | Roles Board | TitlesBESTYRELSESMEDLEM |
Auditor
| Audit firm | Auditor | Role | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindeberg Storm Fischer | AuditorJohn Lindeberg Jensen | RoleStatsautoriseret revisor | FromJan 16, 2026 |
Legal owners
| Owner | Ownership | Voting rights | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ownership66.67–89.99 % | Voting rights66.67 % | FromMar 19, 2026 | |
| Ownership33.33–49.99 % | Voting rights33.33 % | FromMar 19, 2026 |
Ultimate owners
| Name | Ownership through | Calculated ownership |
|---|---|---|
| Flemming Schou | Ownership through | 66.67–89.99 % |
| Mikkel Larsen | Ownership through | 33.33–49.99 % |