Togula ApS
Core data
Name | Togula ApS |
Address | Hauser Plads 20 5, 1127, København K |
Founded | May 10, 2007 |
| 1 / 0.24 | |
Locations (P-units) | 1View locations |
Group website | https://www.dsvtransport.dk/via DSV TRANSPORT A/S |
VAT registered | |
Branch | Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120) |
Name | Togula ApS |
Address | Hauser Plads 20 5, 1127, København K |
Founded | May 10, 2007 |
| 1 / 0.24 |
Locations (P-units) | 1View locations |
Group website | https://www.dsvtransport.dk/via DSV TRANSPORT A/S |
VAT registered | |
Branch | Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120) |
Keep track of Togula ApS
Description
From the group website via DSV TRANSPORT A/S
Togula ApS is the owner of DSV Transport A/S, a Danish transport company offering transport solutions across Scandinavia and Denmark, including construction-material deliveries, soil and waste handling, container and equipment rental, and agricultural and biomass transport.
Togula ApS owns DSV Transport A/S. DSV Transport provides freight and specialized transport, supplies construction materials and aggregates, handles soil and waste, rents containers and equipment, and transports grain, feedstuffs, and biomass.
Products & services
Freight and transport solutions · Construction-material and aggregate delivery · Soil and waste handling · Container and equipment rental · Gravel, sand, and stone sales · Grain and feedstuff transport · Biomass transport · Specialized transport, including heavy goods and low-loader transport
Industries
Transport and logistics · Construction and civil engineering · Waste handling · Agriculture and feed transport · Energy and biomass transport
Customer types
Businesses · Construction sites and construction projects · Agriculture and the agricultural wholesale sector · Energy companies
Financials
| Reporting period | 2025DKK | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -4,170,249 | ||||||||
| Operating profit | -5,007,884 | ||||||||
| Profit before tax | 392,473,244 | ||||||||
| Net income | 382,400,204 | ||||||||
| Total assets | 1,377,342,985 | ||||||||
| Equity | 1,046,215,332 | ||||||||
| Avg. employees | 1 | ||||||||
2017–2025 Unlock financial history | |||||||||
Datapublica Risk Score
What goes into the assessment
Financials
Equity ratio, profitability, and liquidity
Accounts and history
Late filings and previous financial distress
Owners and management
Past bankruptcies and owners’ other companies
Company and connections
Age, industry, and shared addresses or contact details
Standard: Score and risk bandPro: Also a detailed explanation of the factors
Contact
No contact details have been registered for this company.
Founders
| Founder | Registered as founder | Current roles | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henrik Gynde Kany | Registered as founderMay 10, 2007 | Current roles — | Ownership — |
People
| Person | Roles | Titles |
|---|---|---|
| Peter Korsholm | Roles Management | TitlesADM. DIR. |
| Ella Juul Korsholm | Roles EJERREGISTER | Titles— |
| Gustav Juul Korsholm | Roles EJERREGISTER | Titles— |
| Otto Juul Korsholm | Roles EJERREGISTER | Titles— |
Auditor
| Audit firm | Auditor | Role | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| PricewaterhouseCoopersStatsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab | AuditorUlrik Ræbild | Rolestatsautoriseret revisor | FromJul 9, 2026 |
Legal owners
| Owner | Ownership | Voting rights | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ownership25–33.32 % | Voting rights0 % | FromNov 30, 2020 | |
| Ownership25–33.32 % | Voting rights0 % | FromNov 30, 2020 | |
| Ownership25–33.32 % | Voting rights0 % | FromNov 30, 2020 | |
| Ownership25–33.32 % | Voting rights100 % | FromJun 26, 2025 |
Child companies
| Company | Ownership | Voting rights | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ownership66.67–89.99 % | Voting rights66.67 % | FromDec 9, 2013 | |
| Ownership50–66.66 % | Voting rights50 % | FromApr 17, 2013 | |
| Ownership50–66.66 % | Voting rights100 % | FromOct 1, 2019 | |
| Ownership50–66.66 % | Voting rights50 % | FromApr 30, 2025 | |
| Ownership50–66.66 % | Voting rights50 % | FromApr 24, 2025 | |
| Ownership33.33–49.99 % | Voting rights33.33 % | FromOct 26, 2026 | |
| Ownership25–33.32 % | Voting rights25 % | FromJan 14, 2022 | |
| Ownership25–33.32 % | Voting rights25 % | FromJan 14, 2022 | |
| Ownership25–33.32 % | Voting rights25 % | FromJan 14, 2022 | |
| Ownership25–33.32 % | Voting rights25 % | FromJun 14, 2021 | |
| Ownership20–24.99 % | Voting rights20 % | FromNov 14, 2025 | |
| Ownership20–24.99 % | Voting rights20 % | FromMay 27, 2016 | |
| Ownership20–24.99 % | Voting rights20 % | FromOct 4, 2017 | |
| Ownership15–19.99 % | Voting rights15 % | FromApr 15, 2026 | |
| Ownership15–19.99 % | Voting rights15 % | FromFeb 6, 2023 | |
| Ownership15–19.99 % | Voting rights15 % | FromApr 28, 2023 | |
| Ownership10–14.99 % | Voting rights10 % | FromJul 11, 2024 | |
| Ownership10–14.99 % | Voting rights10 % | FromJun 27, 2022 | |
| Ownership10–14.99 % | Voting rights10 % | FromJul 10, 2024 | |
| Ownership10–14.99 % | Voting rights10 % | FromMay 29, 2020 | |
| Ownership10–14.99 % | Voting rights10 % | FromMar 13, 2025 | |
| Ownership10–14.99 % | Voting rights10 % | FromJan 14, 2022 | |
| Ownership5–9.99 % | Voting rights5 % | FromOct 30, 2026 | |
| Ownership5–9.99 % | Voting rights0 % | FromNov 20, 2020 | |
| Ownership5–9.99 % | Voting rights5 % | FromJun 23, 2021 |
Ultimate owners
| Name | Ownership through | Calculated ownership |
|---|---|---|
| Ella Juul Korsholm | Ownership through Direct | 25–33.32 % |
| Gustav Juul Korsholm | Ownership through Direct | 25–33.32 % |
| Otto Juul Korsholm | Ownership through Direct | 25–33.32 % |
| Peter Korsholm | Ownership through | 25–33.32 % |
Indirectly owned companies
| Name | Ownership through | Calculated ownership |
|---|---|---|
| E-Bilerne A/S | Ownership through | 50–66.66 % |
| Gammel Marbjergvej ApS | Ownership through | 50–66.66 % |
| Industrial Water Solutions A/S | Ownership through | 50–66.66 % |
| Leonora Ejendomme A/S | Ownership through | 50–66.66 % |
| Store Hede ApS | Ownership through | 50–66.66 % |
| ASV 10 ApS | Ownership through | 20–24.99 % |
| Kejserhaven II ApS | Ownership through | 20–24.99 % |
| Day et A/S | Ownership through | 16.66–33.33 % |
| Day et Holding ApS | Ownership through | 16.66–33.33 % |
| BONE'S HOLDING A/S | Ownership through | 15–19.99 % |
| BONE'S RESTAURANTER A/S | Ownership through | 15–19.99 % |
| Casual Dining A/S | Ownership through | 15–19.99 % |
| Casual Dining Holding A/S | Ownership through | 15–19.99 % |
| KARL CHR. SKOV JENSEN A/S | Ownership through | 15–19.99 % |
| BCHG Holding A/S | Ownership through | 12.5–22.22 % |
| BCHG Properties A/S | Ownership through | 12.5–22.22 % |
| Bella Operation A/S | Ownership through | 12.5–22.22 % |
| TOCH INVEST ApS | Ownership through | 12.5–22.22 % |
| BH38 ApS | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| BH46 ApS | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| BH48 ApS | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| Cubic Meter ApS | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| Ejendommen Bådehavnsgade 36 ApS | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| EveryonePrint One Q ApS | 10–18.32 % | |
| CapHold GF ApS | Ownership through | 5–9.99 % |
| GAVEFABRIKKEN A/S | Ownership through | 5–9.99 % |
| LION DANMARK I ApS | Ownership through | 5–9.99 % |
| Mobile Print Holding ApS | Ownership through | 5–8.33 % |
| TGP VII 1 P/S | Ownership through | 5–9.99 % |
| TGP VII 2 P/S | Ownership through | 5–9.99 % |
| TGP VII 3 P/S | Ownership through | 5–9.99 % |
| Medicosmos Holding A/S | Ownership through | 4.16–11.11 % |
| SQM Invest 1 ApS | Ownership through | 2.5–5 % |
| BH Amass K/S | Ownership through | Unknown stake |
| BH36-38 Holding ApS | Unknown stake | |
| BH46-48 Holding ApS | Unknown stake | |
| STIGSNÆS VANDINDVINDING I/S | Ownership through | Unknown stake |