Vejlang Management Consulting A/S
CVRCVR number31478618
Core data
Name | Vejlang Management Consulting A/S |
Address | Omega 5, 8382, Hinnerup |
Founded | May 29, 2008 |
| 0 / 12017 | |
Locations (P-units) | 1View locations |
Branch | Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000) |
Name | Vejlang Management Consulting A/S |
Address | Omega 5, 8382, Hinnerup |
Founded | May 29, 2008 |
| 0 / 12017 | |
Locations (P-units) | 1View locations |
Branch | Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000) |
Keep track of Vejlang Management Consulting A/S
Get an email when we detect changes to financial reports, ownership, management or property trades. Save yourself checking the company again.
Free account
Description
Selskabets aktivitet har i lighed med tidligere år bestået af investering og rådgivning samt anden beslægtet virksomhed
Financials
Company financials
| Reporting period | 2024/251 Jul 2024 - 30 Jun 2025DKK | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 539,957 | ||||||||
| Operating profit | 539,957 | ||||||||
| Profit before tax | -967,302 | ||||||||
| Net income | -945,654 | ||||||||
| Total assets | 20,835,177 | ||||||||
| Equity | 6,794,388 | ||||||||
| Avg. employees | 0 | ||||||||
2018–2025 Unlock financial history | |||||||||
Datapublica Risk Score
Locked
Assesses the risk of financial distress using the company’s accounts, history, and connections.
0 · Low100 · High
What goes into the assessment
Financials
Equity ratio, profitability, and liquidity
Accounts and history
Late filings and previous financial distress
Owners and management
Past bankruptcies and owners’ other companies
Company and connections
Age, industry, and shared addresses or contact details
Standard: Score and risk bandPro: Also a detailed explanation of the factors
Gazelle
3 consecutive growth years
Børsen Gazelle is Dagbladet Børsen's award. Datapublica is not affiliated with Børsen. Calculated statuses are Datapublica's own analysis of public CVR financial-statement data.
Founders
| Founder | Registered as founder | Current roles | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klavs Lange Vejlang | Registered as founderMay 29, 2008 | Current roles BoardManagement | Ownership 26–36.23 %Indirect · View ownership diagram |
People
| Person | Roles | Titles |
|---|---|---|
| Birgitte Foged Vejlang | Roles Board | TitlesBESTYRELSESMEDLEM |
| Klavs Lange Vejlang | Roles BoardManagement | TitlesBESTYRELSESMEDLEM • DIREKTØR |
| Thue Hagenau | Roles Board | TitlesFORMAND |
Auditor
| Audit firm | Auditor | Role | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmark, Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab | AuditorMads Dyreborg Top | Rolestatsautoriseret revisor | FromJan 6, 2026 |
Legal owners
| Owner | Ownership | Voting rights | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ownership20–24.99 % | Voting rights0 % | FromDec 11, 2021 | |
| Ownership20–24.99 % | Voting rights0 % | FromDec 11, 2021 | |
| Ownership20–24.99 % | Voting rights0 % | FromDec 11, 2021 | |
| Ownership20–24.99 % | Voting rights100 % | FromDec 11, 2021 | |
| Ownership20–24.99 % | Voting rights0 % | FromDec 11, 2021 |
Child companies
| Company | Ownership | Voting rights | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ownership33.33–49.99 % | Voting rights33.33 % | FromSep 15, 2023 | |
| Ownership25–33.32 % | Voting rights25 % | FromDec 6, 2017 | |
| Ownership25–33.32 % | Voting rights25 % | FromFeb 23, 2024 | |
| Ownership20–24.99 % | Voting rights20 % | FromJul 10, 2025 | |
| Ownership15–19.99 % | Voting rights15 % | FromOct 8, 2025 | |
| Ownership10–14.99 % | Voting rights10 % | FromAug 15, 2014 | |
| Ownership10–14.99 % | Voting rights10 % | FromAug 15, 2014 | |
| Ownership5–9.99 % | Voting rights5 % | FromMay 20, 2020 |
Ultimate owners
| Name | Ownership through | Calculated ownership |
|---|---|---|
| Klavs Lange Vejlang | 26–36.23 % | |
| Birgitte Foged Vejlang | 23.4–36.23 % | |
| Frederik Vejlang | Ownership through | 13.33–22.49 % |
| Katrine Vejlang | Ownership through | 13.33–22.49 % |
| Marius Vejlang | Ownership through | 13.33–22.49 % |
Indirectly owned companies
| Name | Ownership through | Calculated ownership |
|---|---|---|
| AXACON A/S | Ownership through | 33.33–49.99 % |
| Duka Group Holding A/S | 8.58–17.66 % | |
| DUKA GROUP A/S | Ownership through | 8.33–16.66 % |
| EC Duka ApS | Ownership through | 0.75–2 % |
| EC MES HOLDING ApS | Ownership through | 0.5–1.5 % |
| EC RM ApS | Ownership through | 0.5–1.5 % |
| R.M. Spåntagning Holding ApS | Ownership through | 0.33–1.35 % |
| K/S BOLIG ØSTJYLLAND | Ownership through | Unknown stake |