EMLIKA ApS
Core data
Name | EMLIKA ApS |
Address | Refshalevej 145F, 1432, København K |
Founded | Feb 24, 2012 |
| 3 / 4 | |
Locations (P-units) | 1View locations |
Website | https://www.emlika.com/ |
Branch | Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990) |
Name | EMLIKA ApS |
Address | Refshalevej 145F, 1432, København K |
Founded | Feb 24, 2012 |
| 3 / 4 |
Locations (P-units) | 1View locations |
Website | https://www.emlika.com/ |
Branch | Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990) |
Keep track of EMLIKA ApS
Description
EMLIKA ApS er et investeringsselskab med det formål at eje kapitalandele og andre instrumenter, yde lån til eller foretage anden investering i datterselskab samt drive virksomhed med administration og investeringer i værdipapirer og ejendomme samt anden virksomhed der er forbundet hermed.
Financials
| Reporting period | 2025/261 Apr 2025 - 31 Mar 2026DKK | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -1,863,460 | ||||||||
| Operating profit | -6,786,180 | ||||||||
| Profit before tax | -18,919,938 | ||||||||
| Net income | -18,919,938 | ||||||||
| Total assets | 218,887,734 | ||||||||
| Equity | 158,882,582 | ||||||||
| Avg. employees | 3 | ||||||||
2018–2026 Unlock financial history | |||||||||
Datapublica Risk Score
What goes into the assessment
Financials
Equity ratio, profitability, and liquidity
Accounts and history
Late filings and previous financial distress
Owners and management
Past bankruptcies and owners’ other companies
Company and connections
Age, industry, and shared addresses or contact details
Standard: Score and risk bandPro: Also a detailed explanation of the factors
Contact
From cvr.dk
From emlika.com
| Contact | Phone | |
|---|---|---|
| Emilie Fonager Christiansen | +45 26 84 ** **Show full | em****@emlika.comShow full |
| Flemming Viskum | +45 45 80 ** **Show full | fl*****@emlika.comShow full |
| Joachim Vangsgaard | +45 31 37 ** **Show full | jo*****@emlika.comShow full |
| Kasper Fonager Christiansen | +45 26 27 ** **Show full | ka****@emlika.comShow full |
Gazelle
Loading gazelle status…
Børsen Gazelle is Dagbladet Børsen's award. Datapublica is not affiliated with Børsen. Calculated statuses are Datapublica's own analysis of public CVR financial-statement data.
Founders
| Founder | Registered as founder | Current roles | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeppe Christiansen | Registered as founderFeb 24, 2012 | Current roles Board | Ownership 74.17–100 %Indirect · View ownership diagram |
People
| Person | Roles | Titles |
|---|---|---|
| Emilie Hermann Fonager Christiansen | Roles Board | TitlesBESTYRELSESMEDLEM |
| Jeppe Christiansen | Roles Board | TitlesFORMAND |
| Kasper Fonager Christiansen | Roles Board | TitlesBESTYRELSESMEDLEM |
| Joachim Snebang Vanggaard Jensen | Roles Management | TitlesDIREKTØR |
Auditor
| Audit firm | Auditor | Role | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab | AuditorRasmus Berntsen | Rolestatsaut. revisor | FromJul 9, 2026 |
| EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab | AuditorSigurd Brejnegaard | Rolestatsaut. revisor | FromJul 9, 2026 |
Legal owners
| Owner | Ownership | Voting rights | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ownership66.67–89.99 % | Voting rights66.67 % | FromSep 25, 2023 | |
| Ownership15–19.99 % | Voting rights15 % | FromSep 25, 2023 |
Child companies
| Company | Ownership | Voting rights | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ownership100 % | Voting rights100 % | FromAug 31, 2015 | |
| Ownership33.33–49.99 % | Voting rights33.33 % | FromSep 1, 2017 | |
| Ownership25–33.32 % | Voting rights25 % | FromJun 23, 2026 | |
| Ownership20–24.99 % | Voting rights20 % | FromSep 12, 2024 | |
| Ownership10–14.99 % | Voting rights10 % | FromJun 12, 2018 | |
| Ownership5–9.99 % | Voting rights5 % | FromJan 14, 2026 | |
| Ownership5–9.99 % | Voting rights5 % | FromDec 30, 2025 | |
| Ownership5–9.99 % | Voting rights5 % | FromOct 26, 2021 | |
| Ownership5–9.99 % | Voting rights5 % | FromJan 20, 2026 | |
| Ownership5–9.99 % | Voting rights5 % | FromJun 30, 2026 | |
| Ownership5–9.99 % | Voting rights0 % | FromAug 20, 2024 | |
| Ownership5–9.99 % | Voting rights5 % | FromDec 30, 2025 | |
| Ownership5–9.99 % | Voting rights5 % | FromDec 30, 2020 | |
| Ownership5–9.99 % | Voting rights5 % | FromDec 31, 2024 |
Ultimate owners
| Name | Ownership through | Calculated ownership |
|---|---|---|
| Jeppe Christiansen | 74.17–100 % | |
| Emilie Hermann Fonager Christiansen | Ownership through | 3–5 % |
| Kasper Fonager Christiansen | Ownership through | 3–5 % |
Indirectly owned companies
| Name | Ownership through | Calculated ownership |
|---|---|---|
| Selskabet af 16. september 2009 ApS | Ownership through | 11.1–25 % |
| CPH Modules ApS | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| CPH Village 2 ApS | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| CPH Village 3 ApS | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| CPH Village 4 ApS | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| CPH Village 5 ApS | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| CPH Village 1 ApS | Ownership through | 9–14.99 % |
| Blazar Elite ApS | Ownership through | 5–9.99 % |
| BP22 Holding ApS | Ownership through | 5–9.99 % |
| CARBUCKS ApS | Ownership through | 5–9.99 % |
| MATE.mothership ApS | Ownership through | 5–9.99 % |
| MATE.world A/S | Ownership through | 5–9.99 % |
| Translated By Us ApS | Ownership through | 5–9.99 % |
| WeDoBooks Danmark A/S | Ownership through | 5–9.99 % |
| WORLD TRANSLATION A/S | Ownership through | 5–9.99 % |
| Mobile Print Holding ApS | 3.61–8.75 % | |
| Nordgreen ApS | Ownership through | 3.33–9 % |
| CPH Modules Fiskerihavnen K/S | Ownership through | 2.5–5 % |
| CPH Village Fiskerihavnen Holding K/S | Ownership through | 2.5–5 % |
| EveryonePrint One Q ApS | Ownership through | 2.5–5 % |
| Fiskerihavnen Komplementar ApS | Ownership through | 2.5–5 % |
| Scandinavian Biolabs ApS | Ownership through | 1.66–5 % |
| FYRA ApS | Ownership through | 1.25–3.33 % |
| Green Goddess ApS | Ownership through | 1.25–3.33 % |
| Moonboon International ApS | Ownership through | 0.75–2 % |
| Selvtid ApS | Ownership through | 0.75–2 % |
| Errant ApS | Ownership through | 0.5–1.5 % |
| Mercive ApS | Ownership through | 0.25–1 % |