TORQUE ApS
CVRCVR number36393572
Core data
Name | TORQUE ApS |
Address | Slotsherrensvej 411B, 2610, Rødovre |
Founded | Sep 29, 2014 |
| 3 / 2Dec 2023 | |
Locations (P-units) | 1View locations |
Group website | https://reeoffice.com/via Ree Office ApS |
Branch | Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120) |
Name | TORQUE ApS |
Address | Slotsherrensvej 411B, 2610, Rødovre |
Founded | Sep 29, 2014 |
| 3 / 2Dec 2023 |
Locations (P-units) | 1View locations |
Group website | https://reeoffice.com/via Ree Office ApS |
Branch | Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120) |
Keep track of TORQUE ApS
Get an email when we detect changes to financial reports, ownership, management or property trades. Save yourself checking the company again.
Free account
Description
Torque's hovedaktivitet har i lighed med tidligere år været at besidde ejerandele i andre selskaber, såvel danske som udenlandske. Herudover omfatter selskabets aktiviteter investering, finansiering og handel samt anden dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Financials
| Reporting period | 2025DKK | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -254,362 | ||||||||
| Profit before tax | -226,335,716 | ||||||||
| Net income | -226,148,207 | ||||||||
| Total assets | 831,656,410 | ||||||||
| Equity | -214,178,377 | ||||||||
| Avg. employees | 0 | ||||||||
2017–2025 Unlock financial history | |||||||||
Datapublica Risk Score
Locked
Assesses the risk of financial distress using the company’s accounts, history, and connections.
0 · Low100 · High
What goes into the assessment
Financials
Equity ratio, profitability, and liquidity
Accounts and history
Late filings and previous financial distress
Owners and management
Past bankruptcies and owners’ other companies
Company and connections
Age, industry, and shared addresses or contact details
Standard: Score and risk bandPro: Also a detailed explanation of the factors
Contact
No contact details have been registered for this company.
People
| Person | Roles | Titles |
|---|---|---|
| Christian Ree | Roles Board | TitlesFORMAND |
| René Eghammer | Roles BoardManagement | TitlesBESTYRELSESMEDLEM • ADM. DIR. |
| Karsten Ree | Roles EJERREGISTER | Titles— |
Auditor
| Audit firm | Auditor | Role | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab | AuditorJohn Richardt Søbjærg | RoleStatsautoriseret revisor | FromJul 3, 2026 |
| inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab | AuditorJohn Richardt Søbjærg | RoleStatsautoriseret revisor | FromJul 3, 2026 |
| inforevision statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab | AuditorKenny Madsen | RoleStatsautoriseret revisor | FromJul 3, 2026 |
| — | AuditorKenny Madsen | RoleStatsautoriseret revisor | FromJul 3, 2026 |
Legal owners
| Owner | Ownership | Voting rights | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ownership90–99.99 % | Voting rights66.67 % | FromNov 15, 2022 | |
| Ownership0 % | Voting rights25 % | FromNov 15, 2022 |
Child companies
| Company | Ownership | Voting rights | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ownership100 % | Voting rights100 % | FromSep 30, 2024 | |
| Ownership100 % | Voting rights100 % | FromMay 1, 2025 | |
| Ownership100 % | Voting rights100 % | FromSep 1, 2025 | |
| Ownership100 % | Voting rights100 % | FromSep 1, 2025 | |
| Ownership100 % | Voting rights100 % | FromMar 26, 2020 | |
| Ownership100 % | Voting rights100 % | FromMar 30, 2020 | |
| Ownership100 % | Voting rights100 % | FromJan 1, 2024 | |
| Ownership50–66.66 % | Voting rights50 % | FromSep 23, 2024 | |
| Ownership50–66.66 % | Voting rights50 % | FromJul 18, 2024 | |
| Ownership50–66.66 % | Voting rights50 % | FromDec 12, 2023 | |
| Ownership33.33–49.99 % | Voting rights33.33 % | FromMay 26, 2021 | |
| Ownership33.33–49.99 % | Voting rights33.33 % | FromMar 11, 2024 | |
| Ownership25–33.32 % | Voting rights33.33 % | FromApr 10, 2024 | |
| Ownership15–19.99 % | Voting rights15 % | FromDec 10, 2019 | |
| Ownership15–19.99 % | Voting rights15 % | FromAug 12, 2024 | |
| Ownership10–14.99 % | Voting rights0 % | FromSep 1, 2022 | |
| Ownership10–14.99 % | Voting rights10 % | FromJun 26, 2025 | |
| Ownership5–9.99 % | Voting rights5 % | FromAug 27, 2024 |
Ultimate owners
| Name | Ownership through | Calculated ownership |
|---|---|---|
| Christian Ree | Ownership through | 29.99–49.99 % |
| Oliver Ree | Ownership through | 29.99–49.99 % |
| William Ree | Ownership through | 29.99–49.99 % |
| Karsten Ree | Ownership through Direct | 0 % |
Indirectly owned companies
| Name | Ownership through | Calculated ownership |
|---|---|---|
| Selskabet af 8. oktober 2026 ApS | Ownership through | 100 % |
| Basic & More A/S | Ownership through | 50–66.66 % |
| FREDERIK BAGGER ApS | Ownership through | 50–66.66 % |
| The House Copenhagen ApS | Ownership through | 50–66.66 % |
| ELLEPOT A/S | Ownership through | 33.33–49.99 % |
| Nordisk Fiske Kompagni A/S | 17.5–28.32 % | |
| Trophy Games Publishing ApS | Ownership through | 15–19.99 % |
| Xombat ApS | Ownership through | 15–19.99 % |
| Bollerup Jensen Holding ApS | Ownership through | 10–17.99 % |
| DANISH BIOFUEL A/S | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| Ree 3 A/S | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| REE AUTOMOBILER A/S | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| REE GOLF A/S | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| REEDOMUS ApS | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| Stocks by Ree ApS | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| DELTAQ PORTEFØLJE HOLDING 104 ApS | Ownership through | 9–17.99 % |
| JEKA FISH A/S | Ownership through | 7.5–13.33 % |
| Lithium Balance A/S | Ownership through | 6.66–12.5 % |
| Blomfelt A/S | Ownership through | 0.75–2 % |
| Hegnsholt Ejendomsadministration ApS | Ownership through | 0.75–2 % |
| Proper Payments ApS | Ownership through | 0.75–2 % |
| Rumli ApS | Ownership through | 0.75–2 % |
| SAPU ApS | Ownership through | 0.75–2 % |
| SOFUS ADMINISTRATION ApS | Ownership through | 0.75–2 % |
| TC ADMINISTRATION ApS | Ownership through | 0.75–2 % |
| Corti ApS | Ownership through | 0.5–1.5 % |
| AeroGuest ApS | Ownership through | 0.25–1 % |
| AeroGuest Europe ApS | Ownership through | 0.25–1 % |
| Monta ApS | Ownership through | 0.25–1 % |
| Monta Holding ApS | Ownership through | 0.25–1 % |
| Monta Pay ApS | Ownership through | 0.25–1 % |