FRECECO ApS
Core data
Name | FRECECO ApS |
Address | Hauser Plads 20 5, 1127, København K |
Founded | Mar 13, 2008 |
| 2 / 2 | |
Locations (P-units) | 1View locations |
Branch | Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120) |
Name | FRECECO ApS |
Address | Hauser Plads 20 5, 1127, København K |
Founded | Mar 13, 2008 |
| 2 / 2 | |
Locations (P-units) | 1View locations |
Branch | Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120) |
Keep track of FRECECO ApS
Description
FRECECO ApS is a private limited company whose stated purpose is to invest; its accounts show investments in companies and equity of DKK 7.3 billion at the end of 2025. Profit after tax was DKK 478.2 million in 2025, compared with DKK 1.3 billion in 2024. The company had 2 employees in August 2026. FRECECO ApS has owned 20–24.99% of Anchor Energy Partners Fund I K/S since 26 October 2026, 10–14.99% of Nordic Impact Evergreen K/S since 11 December 2025, and 15–19.99% of NREP NSF VI Friends of Firm K/S since 13 March 2025.
Company's own description on virk.dk
Selskabets’ væsentligste aktivitet er investering i virksomheder, både børsnoterede og unoterede selskaber.
Analysis by AI ✨
The 2025 annual accounts show a profit after tax of DKK 478.2 million, compared with DKK 1.3 billion in 2024. Equity rose from DKK 6.9 billion in 2024 to DKK 7.3 billion in 2025.
The company had 2 employees in August 2026, unchanged from July. On 3 December 2024, its registered address changed from Alexandriagade 8, 2150 Nordhavn to Hauser Plads 20 5, 1127 Copenhagen K.
From 26 October 2026, FRECECO ApS owns 20–24.99% of Anchor Energy Partners Fund I K/S. It also owns 10–14.99% of Nordic Impact Evergreen K/S from 11 December 2025 and 15–19.99% of NREP NSF VI Friends of Firm K/S from 13 March 2025.
AI-generated texts are based on registered information, which may be delayed or incomplete. Errors may occur.
Financials
| Reporting period | 2025DKK | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 5,860,000 | ||||||
| Operating profit | -304,017,000 | ||||||
| Profit before tax | 684,374,000 | ||||||
| Net income | -963 | ||||||
| Total assets | 7,953,606,000 | ||||||
| Equity | 22,184 | ||||||
| Avg. employees | 2 | ||||||
2019–2025 Unlock financial history | |||||||
Datapublica Risk Score
What goes into the assessment
Financials
Equity ratio, profitability, and liquidity
Accounts and history
Late filings and previous financial distress
Owners and management
Past bankruptcies and owners’ other companies
Company and connections
Age, industry, and shared addresses or contact details
Standard: Score and risk bandPro: Also a detailed explanation of the factors
Contact
No contact details have been registered for this company.
Founders
| Founder | Registered as founder | Current roles | Ownership |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henrik Gynde Kany | Registered as founderMar 13, 2008 | Current roles — | Ownership — |
People
| Person | Roles | Titles |
|---|---|---|
| Morten Hummelmose | Roles ManagementEJERREGISTER | TitlesDIREKTØR |
Auditor
| Audit firm | Auditor | Role | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab | AuditorMogens Andreasen | Rolestatsaut. revisor | FromJun 28, 2026 |
| EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab | AuditorSimon Blendstrup | Rolestatsaut. revisor | FromJun 28, 2026 |
Legal owners
| Owner | Ownership | Voting rights | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ownership100 % | Voting rights100 % | FromMar 13, 2008 |
Child companies
| Company | Ownership | Voting rights | From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ownership100 % | Voting rights100 % | FromOct 17, 2022 | |
| Ownership50–66.66 % | Voting rights50 % | FromFeb 6, 2023 | |
| Ownership25–33.32 % | Voting rights25 % | FromJan 14, 2022 | |
| Ownership25–33.32 % | Voting rights25 % | FromJan 14, 2022 | |
| Ownership25–33.32 % | Voting rights25 % | FromApr 12, 2021 | |
| Ownership20–24.99 % | Voting rights20 % | FromOct 26, 2026 | |
| Ownership15–19.99 % | Voting rights15 % | FromApr 28, 2023 | |
| Ownership15–19.99 % | Voting rights15 % | FromMar 13, 2025 | |
| Ownership10–14.99 % | Voting rights10 % | FromJul 11, 2024 | |
| Ownership10–14.99 % | Voting rights10 % | FromJun 27, 2022 | |
| Ownership10–14.99 % | Voting rights10 % | FromJul 10, 2024 | |
| Ownership10–14.99 % | Voting rights10 % | FromDec 11, 2025 | |
| Ownership10–14.99 % | Voting rights10 % | FromMar 1, 2021 | |
| Ownership5–9.99 % | Voting rights5 % | FromMar 4, 2025 | |
| Ownership5–9.99 % | Voting rights5 % | FromAug 17, 2026 |
Ultimate owners
| Name | Ownership through | Calculated ownership |
|---|---|---|
| Morten Hummelmose | Ownership through Direct | 100 % |
Indirectly owned companies
| Name | Ownership through | Calculated ownership |
|---|---|---|
| Frececo RC Roskilde ApS | Ownership through | 100 % |
| Frececo RC Taastrup ApS | Ownership through | 100 % |
| Racket Club AB ApS | Ownership through | 25–33.32 % |
| Racket Club Administration ApS | Ownership through | 25–33.32 % |
| Racket Club Holding ApS | Ownership through | 25–33.32 % |
| Racket Club Odense ApS | Ownership through | 25–33.32 % |
| Racket Club Roskilde ApS | Ownership through | 25–33.32 % |
| Racket Club Slagelse ApS | Ownership through | 25–33.32 % |
| Racket Club Taastrup ApS | Ownership through | 25–33.32 % |
| Racket Club Tårnby ApS | Ownership through | 25–33.32 % |
| Racket Club Tunnelfabrikken ApS | Ownership through | 25–33.32 % |
| Kløvermarken Sport ApS | Ownership through | 22.5–33.32 % |
| Trykeksperten ApS | Ownership through | 12.5–22.22 % |
| BH38 ApS | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| BH46 ApS | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| BH48 ApS | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| Cubic Meter ApS | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| Ejendommen Bådehavnsgade 36 ApS | Ownership through | 10–14.99 % |
| Pas Normal Studios Copenhagen ApS | 3.53–9.62 % | |
| SQM Invest 1 ApS | Ownership through | 2.5–5 % |
| Cranks&Coffee ApS | Ownership through | 1–2.5 % |
| Pentimenti.AI ApS | Ownership through | 0.75–2 % |
| Velatir ApS | Ownership through | 0.75–2 % |
| Wilmo ApS | Ownership through | 0.75–2 % |
| Financial News Systems ApS | Ownership through | 0.5–1.5 % |
| Palette Group ApS | Ownership through | 0.5–1.5 % |
| Team Cranks APS | Ownership through | 0.5–1.67 % |
| P-SECURE ApS | Ownership through | 0.25–1 % |
| BH Amass K/S | Ownership through | Unknown stake |
| BH36-38 Holding ApS | Unknown stake | |
| BH46-48 Holding ApS | Unknown stake |